Skip to content
FNLY Social

Websites at fixed prices

Website design and developmentfast, mobile and easy to find

We build your website with Next.js, host it on our own servers and take care of maintenance if you want. It loads fast, works on your phone and is structured so that search engines and AI assistants understand your content.

Website packages

Our website packages depend on the number of pages and the features you need.

One-pager

One page, everything that matters

€1,490

net, plus VAT

  • up to 8 sections
  • legal notice and privacy policy integrated
  • technical basics for search engines
Request this package
Our recommendation

Business

For most businesses

€3,490

net, plus VAT

  • up to 8 pages
  • contact form
  • basics for search engines and AI answers
Request this package
With blog and local search

Pro

For more content and reach

€5,990

net, plus VAT

  • up to 15 pages
  • blog
  • local search
  • ready for multiple languages
Request this package

Online shop starter

When you sell online

from €4,900

net, plus VAT

  • up to 50 products
  • payment integration
Request this package

All prices net, plus VAT. A one-pager is a website whose content sits on one long page. Local search means your website is set up for searches with a location.

Maintenance

If you want, we handle maintenance so your website stays secure and up to date.

Our recommendation

Maintenance Plus

€99

a month, net, plus VAT

  • everything in Basic
  • 1 hour of changes per month
Request this package

Maintenance Shop

€149

a month, net, plus VAT

  • everything in Basic
  • maintenance of the shop system
Request this package

Technology you do not have to think about

We build websites with Next.js, a widely used framework for fast, modern websites, and host them on our own servers.

For you, that means short load times, a clean layout on your phone and no plugins that need regular updates. Every page gets a clear structure with headings, descriptions and structured data. That makes it easier for search engines and AI assistants to read your content and use it in their answers.

We integrate your legal notice and privacy policy technically. You are responsible for the content of these legal texts as the site operator, and we do not give legal advice.

How your website comes together

Your website comes together in five steps, from planning to launch.

  1. 01

    Intro call and planning

    We clarify goal, audience and scope and decide which pages and sections your website gets.

  2. 02

    Content

    You provide copy and images, or we plan together what is missing. We can produce photos and videos in our studio.

  3. 03

    Design

    We design the website based on your logo and colours and review the draft with you.

  4. 04

    Development

    We build the website with Next.js, set up forms and legal texts and test it on phone, tablet and computer.

  5. 05

    Launch

    After your approval we take the website live. After that, we handle hosting and maintenance if you want.

Maintenance and hourly rates

A maintenance package keeps your website current after launch, and changes outside the package are billed at fixed hourly rates.

Maintenance Basic€49 per month
Maintenance Plus, with 1 hour of changes per month€99 per month
Maintenance Shop€149 per month
Design€95 per hour
Development€105 per hour
Concept and strategy€120 per hour

All prices net, plus VAT.

Updated:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does a website cost at FNLY Social?

At FNLY Social a website costs €1,490 as a one-pager, €3,490 with up to 8 pages and €5,990 with up to 15 pages, all net. An online shop starter with up to 50 products starts at €4,900. Ongoing maintenance costs €49 to €149 a month.

Why do you build websites with Next.js?

Next.js produces fast websites that do not depend on a long list of extensions, each of which needs its own care and updates. For you, that means less maintenance and short load times. We change content for you as part of maintenance or at our hourly rate.

Will my website show up on Google and in AI answers?

We build the technical foundation for it: clear structure, structured data, fast load times and a clean mobile layout. Whether and where your website appears is decided by search engines and AI providers, and we cannot guarantee a ranking.

Can I edit content myself?

We clarify that in the intro call, because it depends on scope and your preferences. Maintenance Plus includes one hour of changes per month that we make for you.

Who writes the legal notice and privacy policy?

We integrate your legal notice and privacy policy technically. You are responsible for the content of these legal texts as the site operator, because we are not permitted to give legal advice.

What does maintenance include?

Maintenance keeps your website technically up to date after launch. Basic costs €49 a month, Plus with one hour of changes €99, and maintenance for shops €149. The exact scope is in the quote.

Can I expand my website later?

Yes, you can add pages, languages or a blog at any time. We estimate the effort up front and bill at our hourly rates, with development at €105 per hour.

Website

What website do you need?

Tell us what your website should do. We recommend a package and give you the fixed price.