Skip to content
FNLY Social

Design at fixed prices

Logo, brand identity and websitefrom one team

We design your logo, your brand identity and your website and make sure everything fits together. Every package has a fixed price, and the usage rights to the logo pass to you in full.

Our design services

You can book logo, brand identity and website individually or build them up one after the other.

Logo design

A logo with several drafts, fixed revision rounds and all file formats for print and screen. From €690.

Brand identity

Logo, colours, typefaces, brand book, stationery and templates for social media, so your company looks the same everywhere. From €1,990.

Website

From a one-pager to a shop starter, built with Next.js, fast, mobile-friendly and prepared for search engines and AI answers. From €1,490.

Prices at a glance

Every design package has a fixed price that is set before the order.

Logo€690 / €1,290 / €2,190
Brand identity€1,990 / €2,990 / €4,990
Social media templates€490 for 10 / €890 for 20
Favicon and app icon set€190
Website€1,490 / €3,490 / €5,990
Shop starterfrom €4,900
Website maintenance€49 / €99 / €149 a month

All prices net plus VAT. Additional work is billed at our hourly rates: design €95, development €105, concept and strategy €120.

How a design project works

Every design project with us follows the same process with fixed revision rounds.

  1. 01

    Intro call and briefing

    You tell us who you are, who you want to reach and what you like. This becomes a written briefing.

  2. 02

    Drafts

    We present the number of drafts agreed in your package and explain why they look the way they do.

  3. 03

    Revision rounds

    You choose a draft, and we work in your feedback in the agreed rounds.

  4. 04

    Handover

    You receive all files, guidelines or the finished website. Once paid in full, the usage rights pass to you.

Why from one team

When logo, templates and website come from one team, colours, typefaces and visual language fit together from the start.

At FNLY Social, design, website development and content production work under one roof. Your brand identity therefore flows directly into your UGC videos and your social media posts, without you having to pass guidelines between several service providers.

Updated:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does a logo cost at FNLY Social?

A logo at FNLY Social costs €690, €1,290 or €2,190 net, depending on the package. The packages differ in the number of drafts and revision rounds and in the scope of the guidelines.

What is the difference between a logo and a brand identity?

The logo is your company's mark. A brand identity also includes colours, typefaces, a brand book with the rules for using them, stationery and templates for social media.

Can I order a logo first and a website later?

Yes, the services build on each other and can be booked one after the other. We then design your website based on the existing logo and the defined colours.

Do I own the rights to the logo?

Yes. Once paid in full, you receive the exclusive usage rights to the logo, unlimited in time and territory. You may modify it and register it as a trademark. A trademark search is not included.

How many revisions are included?

The number of revision rounds is fixed in each package, for the logo for example two to four. Further changes are billed at our design hourly rate of €95 net.

Do you only work with companies from North Hesse?

No, we handle design projects for clients all over Germany, Austria and Switzerland. Intro calls and coordination take place by video or phone; on-site meetings are possible mainly in North Hesse.

Design

Where does your brand presence stand today?

Tell us what you already have and what is missing. We tell you which package fits and give you the fixed price.