Skip to content
FNLY Social

Websites at fixed prices

Website design and developmentfast, mobile and easy to find

We build your website with Next.js, host it on our own servers in Germany and take care of maintenance if you want. It loads fast, works on every phone and is structured so that search engines and AI assistants understand your content.

Website packages

Our website packages depend on the number of pages and the features you need.

One-pager

One page, everything that matters

$1,790

one-time, excl. taxes

  • up to 8 sections
  • privacy policy and legal pages integrated
  • technical basics for search engines
Request this package
Our recommendation

Business

For most businesses

$3,990

one-time, excl. taxes

  • up to 8 pages
  • contact form
  • basics for search engines and AI answers
Request this package
With blog and local search

Pro

For more content and reach

$6,990

one-time, excl. taxes

  • up to 15 pages
  • blog
  • local search
  • ready for multiple languages
Request this package

Online store

When you sell online

from $5,790

one-time, excl. taxes

  • up to 50 products
  • payment integration
Request this package

All prices in USD, excluding taxes. A one-pager is a website whose content sits on one long page. Local search means your website is set up for searches with a location, such as "near me".

Maintenance

If you want, FNLY Social handles maintenance so your website stays secure and up to date.

Our recommendation

Maintenance Plus

$119

per month, excl. taxes

  • everything in Basic
  • 1 hour of changes per month
Request this package

Maintenance Store

$179

per month, excl. taxes

  • everything in Basic
  • maintenance of the store system
Request this package

Technology you do not have to think about

We build websites with Next.js, a widely used framework for fast, modern websites, and host them on our own servers in Germany.

For you, that means short load times, a clean layout on every phone and no plugins that need constant updates. Every page gets a clear structure with headings, descriptions and structured data. That makes it easier for search engines and AI assistants to read your content and use it in their answers.

We integrate your privacy policy and legal pages technically. You are responsible for their content as the site owner, and we do not give legal advice.

How your website comes together

Your website comes together in five steps, from planning to launch.

  1. 01

    Intro call and planning

    We clarify goal, audience and scope and decide which pages and sections your website gets.

  2. 02

    Content

    You provide copy and images, or we plan together what is missing. We can produce photos and videos in our studio from products you ship to us.

  3. 03

    Design

    We design the website based on your logo and colors and review the draft with you.

  4. 04

    Development

    We build the website with Next.js, set up forms and legal pages and test it on phone, tablet and desktop.

  5. 05

    Launch

    After your approval we take the website live. After that, we handle hosting and maintenance if you want.

Maintenance and hourly rates

A maintenance plan keeps your website current after launch, and changes outside the plan are billed at fixed hourly rates.

Maintenance Basic$59 per month
Maintenance Plus, with 1 hour of changes per month$119 per month
Maintenance Store$179 per month
Design$119 per hour
Development$129 per hour
Strategy$149 per hour

All prices in USD, excluding taxes.

Updated:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does a small business website cost?

At FNLY Social a website costs $1,790 as a one-pager, $3,990 with up to 8 pages and $6,990 with up to 15 pages, excluding taxes. An online store with up to 50 products starts at $5,790. Ongoing maintenance costs $59 to $179 a month.

Why do you build websites with Next.js?

Next.js produces fast websites that do not depend on a long list of plugins, each of which needs its own updates. For you, that means less maintenance and short load times. We change content for you as part of maintenance or at our hourly rate.

Will my website show up on Google and in AI answers?

We build the technical foundation for it: clear structure, structured data, fast load times and a clean mobile layout. Whether and where your website appears is up to search engines and AI providers, and nobody can guarantee a ranking.

Can I edit content myself?

We clarify that in the intro call, because it depends on scope and your preferences. Maintenance Plus includes one hour of changes per month that we make for you.

Who writes the privacy policy and terms?

We integrate your privacy policy and other legal pages technically. You are responsible for their content as the site owner, because FNLY Social does not give legal advice.

What does website maintenance include?

Maintenance keeps your website technically up to date after launch. Basic costs $59 a month, Plus with one hour of changes $119, and Store maintenance $179. The exact scope is in the quote.

Can I expand my website later?

Yes, you can add pages, languages or a blog at any time. We estimate the effort up front and bill at our hourly rates, with development at $129 per hour.

Website

What website do you need?

Tell us what your website should do. We recommend a package and give you the fixed price.