Skip to content
FNLY Social

Design at fixed prices

Logo, brand identity and websitefrom one team

We design your logo, your brand identity and your website and make sure everything fits together. Every package has a fixed price, and the rights to your logo transfer to you in full.

Our design services

You can book logo, brand identity and website separately or build them up one after the other.

Logo design

A logo with several concepts, a fixed number of revisions and every file format for print and screen. From $790.

Brand identity

Logo, colors, fonts, brand guidelines, business stationery and social media templates, so your business looks the same everywhere. From $2,290.

Website

From a one-pager to an online store, built with Next.js, fast, mobile and ready for search engines and AI answers. From $1,790.

Prices at a glance

Every design package has a fixed price that you know before you order.

Logo$790 / $1,490 / $2,490
Brand identity$2,290 / $3,490 / $5,790
Social media templates$590 for 10 / $1,090 for 20
Favicon and app icon set$229
Website$1,790 / $3,990 / $6,990
Online storefrom $5,790
Website maintenance$59 / $119 / $179 per month

All prices in USD, excluding taxes. Additional work is billed by the hour: design $119, development $129, strategy $149.

How a design project works

Every design project at FNLY Social follows the same process with a fixed number of revisions.

  1. 01

    Intro call and brief

    You tell us who you are, who you want to reach and what you like. We turn that into a written brief.

  2. 02

    Concepts

    We present the number of concepts agreed in your package and explain the thinking behind each one.

  3. 03

    Revisions

    You pick a concept, and we work in your feedback within the agreed number of revision rounds.

  4. 04

    Handover

    You receive all files, guidelines or the finished website. Once you have paid in full, the usage rights transfer to you.

Why one team for everything

When your logo, templates and website come from one team, colors, fonts and imagery match from day one.

At FNLY Social, design, web development and content production work under one roof. Your brand identity goes straight into your UGC videos and social media posts, and you do not have to pass guidelines between several vendors.

Updated:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does a logo cost at FNLY Social?

A logo costs $790, $1,490 or $2,490 at FNLY Social, depending on the package. The packages differ in the number of concepts and revisions and in the scope of the logo guidelines.

What is the difference between a logo and a brand identity?

The logo is your company's mark. A brand identity adds colors, fonts, brand guidelines with the rules for using them, business stationery and social media templates.

Can I order a logo first and a website later?

Yes, the services build on each other and you can book them one after the other. We then design your website based on your existing logo and colors.

Do I own the rights to my logo?

Yes. After full payment we assign you the copyright in the chosen logo in writing. You may edit it and register it as a trademark. Concepts you did not choose stay with us, and a trademark search is not included.

How many revisions are included?

Each package has a fixed number of revision rounds, for a logo two to four. Further changes are billed at our design rate of $119 per hour.

Do you work with US businesses?

Yes. FNLY Social is a German company and works with clients in the US remotely. Intro calls and reviews run on Microsoft Teams, and we offer call times from 11 am to 4 pm ET.

Design

Where does your brand stand today?

Tell us what you already have and what is missing. We recommend a package and give you the fixed price.